Same-day & 24/7 emergency service available|IICRC certified · Licensed & insured|Serving Bedford & Rutherford Counties
Cleaning Mon–Fri 8–6 · Water damage 24/7 | (615) 796-3880 Text usResidentialCommercial

Carpet cleaning across Middle Tennessee · Since 2010

Feel good about
your home again.

Professional carpet, upholstery and floor cleaning for homes and businesses across Middle Tennessee. See your price in seconds and pick a time that works. Pay after the job.

Water damage emergency? Call (615) 796-3880 — answered 24/7

What do you need cleaned?

Technician steam cleaning light gray carpet in a living room with a hot water extraction wand

Carpet & Floor Cleaning

Refresh your home or business with professional carpet, tile and grout, and upholstery cleaning that targets built-up dirt and everyday spots.

Explore Cleaning Services

Burst copper pipe in a laundry room spraying water across a flooded hardwood hallway

24/7 Water Damage Restoration

Water extraction and structural drying for homes and businesses. For active water damage, call for help now.

Call for Water Damage Help

For homes, apartment turnovers and businesses across Middle Tennessee. Tell us about access, your schedule and the areas that need attention.

Three rooms and a hallway: $165 in Bedford County. Area minimums apply elsewhere. Enter your ZIP code when booking to see your price before requesting an appointment.

See the price breakdown

Google reviews

What customers say

★★★★★

“We have 3 young girls and a puppy. I was worried some of the stains wouldn’t come out. My carpet looks brand new again now. They are completely spotless!”

Shelby N.Family home with a puppy

★★★★★

“I have been using Extreme Clean as my sole carpet cleaning company for the apartment complex that I manage and am beyond pleased with the professionalism that they display.”

Amber P.Apartment property manager

★★★★★

“The quality and care put into our house was unmatched by any other service I’ve found. If he comes into a stubborn stain, a leak, anything, he’ll find a way to get it done.”

Trey H.Homeowner · Google Local Guide

5.0 on Google · 47 reviews · none edited, none paid for

Read all 47 reviewsSee them on Google →

The plan

How it works

01Tell us what needs cleaningShare your service, city and preferred timing. Add photos of any problem areas to help us understand the job.
02Confirm your price and appointmentOur team confirms availability, the work included and your written price. Your appointment is confirmed with you before we visit.
03Enjoy your freshly cleaned spaceWe clean with care, review the results with you and explain drying and aftercare. Tell us if something needs another look.
  • Our promise
  •  
  •   Written price before we start  
  •   Careful cleaning and rinsing  
  •   We re-clean if you’re not happy  
  •   Emergency line answered 24/7

Same room, before and after

The same Chapel Hill room before and after our carpet-cleaning visit. One visit. Same carpet, no replacement.

Explore our project gallery →

Dark pet stain on gray carpet in a Chapel Hill bedroom before cleaning
The same Chapel Hill room after carpet cleaning
Alex Mitchell loading hoses into an Alex’s Extreme Clean van

You deal with Alex, not a call center

Stains, odors or water damage can leave you unsure where to start. Alex’s team explains your options and confirms the price before work begins.

Serving Middle Tennessee since 2010. Alex Mitchell bought the business in 2021 and runs it full time.

Meet Alex and the company →

Bright living room with a gray sectional on clean carpet

What it costs

Carpet cleaning starts at $165 for three rooms and a hallway in Bedford County, or $275 for up to five rooms. Area minimums apply elsewhere. Enter your ZIP code when booking; we confirm the scope and final price before work begins.

See cleaning prices by service

Carpet

Bedford County prices below. Area minimums apply elsewhere; enter your ZIP code when booking.

  • Up to 5 rooms + hall
  • Clean$275
  • Clean + Protect Most popular$325
  • Total Care + couch and one pet area · Bedford County only$415
  • Up to 3 rooms + hall
  • Clean$165
  • Clean + Protect$195
  • Add-ons
  • Extra room$55
  • Stairs$69
  • Pet stain, per area$49
  • Rebook in 12 months Bedford County only · offers cannot be combined10% off
  • 1–2 rooms, Bedford Co.$159

Upholstery

  • Couch$155
  • Couch, added to carpet$125
  • SectionalFrom $209
  • Recliner$75

Tell us the fabric when you request your appointment and we plan the cleaning around it.

Hard floors

  • Tile and groutabout 50¢ / sq ft
  • LVPabout 30¢ / sq ft

Send a photo and the rough size of the room for a quick ballpark.

Commercial carpet

  • Typical rateabout 30¢ / sq ft
  • Over 5,000 sq ft20¢ to 25¢ / sq ft

Priced per job after a quick walk-through. Nights and weekends available for businesses.

Water restoration is quoted after assessment. Tell us your city, surfaces and any trouble spots so we can confirm the right service.

Book My Cleaning

Choose your preferred timing. We’ll confirm your service, final price and appointment before your visit.

Where we work

Carpet cleaning and water damage restoration, right where you need us.

Check Service Availability

Based in Unionville. We come to your home or business; no public office.

Communities we serve

More nearby communities

Serving Bedford, Rutherford, Marshall, Coffee, Lincoln, Franklin and Williamson counties. Share your address so we can confirm scheduling and emergency response availability.

Questions people ask us

From pricing to drying time, get answers before you book.

How long does carpet take to dry?

We run high-volume air movers while we work, so most rooms are dry within a few hours. Keep the air moving and avoid heavy foot traffic until it’s fully dry.

How much does carpet cleaning cost?

In Bedford County, three rooms and a hallway are $165; up to five rooms and a hallway are $275 before any area minimum. Additional rooms are $55 each, stairs are $69 and standard pet treatment is $49 per area. Carpet protector is $10 per room. Minimums are $159 in Bedford County, $199 in most nearby service areas and $249 for Franklin ZIP codes 37064, 37067 and 37069. Other ZIP codes show a $279 minimum, with coverage confirmed before scheduling. Enter your ZIP code when booking to see your area’s minimum. Total Care ($415) and the 10% returning-customer offer are for Bedford County homes only. The returning offer applies within 12 months. Offers cannot be combined; the booking tool applies the best eligible discount, subject to the area minimum. Final scope and price are confirmed before work begins; heavy soil and deep urine contamination are priced separately.

I have water in my floor right now. What do I do?

Call (615) 796-3880 now, any hour. Shut off the water source if you can and get valuables off the floor. We extract the water, set drying equipment, check moisture daily and document everything for your insurance adjuster.

Which areas do you serve?

We provide carpet cleaning and water damage restoration in Shelbyville, Murfreesboro, Franklin, Brentwood, Nashville and Tullahoma, Tennessee. Our service area also includes Spring Hill, Nolensville, Smyrna, Manchester, Lewisburg, Columbia and Lynchburg, plus Bedford, Rutherford and Williamson counties. Call with your address to confirm scheduling and emergency response availability.

Do you offer same-day carpet cleaning?

Same-day cleaning depends on your location and our schedule. Call or text for the next opening. For water damage, call the 24-hour emergency line to confirm response availability.

Still comparing cleaners? Get the free hiring checklist.

Seven questions about cleaning methods, pricing and aftercare to help you choose confidently.

Read the checklist online →

Emergency water damage

Water in the house? Call now

Call our 24-hour line. Tell us where you are and what happened, and we’ll tell you when the truck can be there.

How our emergency response works →

24-hour emergency line(615) 796-3880

We’re hiring

Learn about the work, explore open roles and send your application.

View Careers & Apply

Ready when you are

Share your service, city and preferred timing. We’ll confirm the work, price and availability. An inquiry is not a confirmed appointment.

Book My Cleaning

Call Text Book My Cleaning